Honors Program  
Honors Directory

Regina Bennett
Director, University Honors Program
Oklahoma City University
2501 North Blackwelder Avenue
Oklahoma City, OK 73106-1402

Mark DiPaolo
Assistant Director, University Honors Program

Susan Barber
Biology
AD 243
(405) 208-5287

Ashley Bellet
Theater
FA 121
(405) 208-5717

Regina Bennett
Director, Honors Program
English
WC 253
(405) 208-5178

Sharon Betsworth
Religion
CH
(405) 208-5602

Kent Buchanan
Biology
LO 206A
(405) 208-5038

Amy Cataldi
Psychology
WC 219
(405) 208-5369

C. Blue Clark
History/Law
SC 209
(405) 208-5847

Regina Clemens-Fox
English
WC 257
(405) 208-5709

Lawrence Cobb
History
WC 225
(405) 208-5267 

Mohamed Daadaoui
Political Science
WC 223
(405) 208-5639

Scott Davidson
Philosophy
WC 240
(405) 208-5927

Mark Davies
Dean, Petree College of Arts & Sciences
WC 175
(405) 208-5281

Kyle Dean
Economics
MS 205B
(405) 208-5418

Jacob Dearmon
Economics
MS 205E
(405) 208-5518

Marc Dipaolo
Assistant Director, Honors Program
English/Film
WC 258
(405) 208-5155
David Easley
Music
FA 314
(405) 208-5623

David Engebretson 
Honors Committee
Chemistry 
LO 223
(405) 208-5037

Jessica Fay
Dance
GC 221
(405) 208-5522

Tracy Floreani
English
WC 252
(405) 208-5707

Helen Gaudin
Biology
LO 206B
(405) 208-5830

Paul Gebb
Dance/Arts Management
LB 210
(405) 208-5581

Mark Griffin
Modern Languages
WC 246
(405) 208-6028

James Guzak
Business
MS
(405) 208-5740

Erik Heine
Music
FA 321
(405) 208-5219

Brooke Hessler
 
English 
WC 214
(405) 208-5330

Donna Hodkinson
Modern Languages
WC 251
(405) 208-5170

Marie Hooper

History
WC 221
(405) 208-5453

Kate Huston
Political Science
WC 223
(405) 208-5232

Richard Johnson
Political Science
WC 224
(405) 208-5426

Abigail Keegan
English
WC 247
(405) 208-5327

Vicky Kelly
Honors Committee
Music
BC A340
(405) 208-5342
Dann May
Religion
CH L108
(405) 208-5175

Robin Meyers

Rhetoric & Philosophy
WC 230
(405) 208-5899

John Nail
Chemistry
LO 116
(405) 208-5039

Terry Phelps
English
WC 239
(405) 208-5236

David Pasto
Honors Committee
Theatre
BC BL12
(405) 208-5124

Kelly Rhodes-Stevens
Dance/Arts Management
GC 216
(405) 208-4951

Nathan Ross
Philosophy
WC 240
(405) 208-5642

Karen Schiler
English
WC 263A
(405) 208-5605

Amrita Sen
English
WC 217
(405) 208-5603

John Starkey 
Honors Committee 
Religion 
Chapel 
(405) 208-5285 

Leo Werneke 
Philosophy 
WC 240 
(405) 208-5424 

John Willner 
Honors Committee 
Economics
MSB 205G 
(405) 208-5133 

Harbour Winn 
Director of Film Study 
WC 171 
(405) 208-5472

Lisa Wolfe
Religion
CH
(405) 208-5286