Wellness  
2014 Corporate Challenge

Corporate Challenge 2014

Congratulations to all employees who were on the 2014 OCU Corporate Challenge team and contributed to OCU's great rookie season showing!

Event

Placing

Executive Relay

 

            8th

Craig Knutson, Joey Croslin, Kent Buchanan, Kevin Windholz

Women’s Relay

 

            8th

Amy McQuade, Blythe Benson, Jenni Allen, Jessica Wilson

Co-Ed Shuttle Relay

 

            8th

Evan Shough, Kelly Perry, Rod Jones, Jessica Wilson

Women’s Metric Mile

Jessica Wilson

3rd in age group

Heidi Puckett

4th in age group

Mary Benner

1st in age group

Volleyball

 

            1st

Greg Kersgieter, Heidi Osborn, Kelly Perry, Kyle Steele, Liza Dickson, Amanda Dills, Shawna Garcia

Home Run Derby

 

Rained Out

Trina Arnold, Tyler Fixley, Chris Day, Emily Dimmitt

Women's Freestyle Swimming

Men's Freestyle Swimming

Kat Herbison

             7th

Brian McQuade

             2nd    

Co-ed Swimming Relay

 

             5th

Leslie Hill, Craig Knutson, Kat Herbison, Brian McQuade

Women’s 55 Meter

Christen Marks

8th in age group

Heidi Puckett

6th in age group

Mary Benner

1st in age group

Mary Jenkins

1st in age group

Men’s 55 Meter

Josh Hall

8th in age group

Rod Jones

8th in age group

Co-ed Tug of War

 

           7th

Britt Vaughan, Chris Bentley, Jason Miller, Mary Benner, Meaghan Wheatley, Trina Arnold, Josh Hall, Heidi Osborn.

Obstacle Course

 

            9th

Amy McQuade, Emily Dimmitt, Craig Knutson, Chris Bentley

10K Run

 

Rained Out

Cary Pirrong, Amy McQuade

5K Run

 

Rained Out

Christen Marks, Heidi Puckett, Melissa Cory, Toni Bourlon, Lee Hall, Rod Jones, Mark Belcik, Steve Agee

5K Cycling Spring

 

Rained Out

Kat Herbison, Jim Guzak

1 Mile Walk

 

Rained Out

Carrie Sauer, Catherine Williamson, Cheryl Young, Christina Chapman, Debbie lane, Jan Stovall, Jo Heidebrecht, Kristen Burkholder, Laurie Schneider, Debbie Taber

Dodgeball

 

          7th

Brian Cartwright, Debbie Taber, Josh Hall, Pam Boeck, Christen Marks, Britt Vaughn

 

Women's Basketball

 

          8th

Heidi Osborn, Leslie Berger, Kelly Perry, Sandy Pantlik, Blythe Benson, Joey Croslin

 

Kid's Fitness Challenge

 

         2 Complete

Laura Shough, Rachel Shough

 

Kids 10k

 

          Rained Out

Jack Allen

 

Event Volunteers

 

         3 out of 5

Angela Rutledge, Laurie Schneider, Emily Dimmitt

 

OCU finished 7th out of 11 teams competing in Division 4 with:  American Energy Partners, AAA, Williams-Sonoma, Human Restoration, G.E. Oil & Gas, Climate Master, SandRidge Energy, Love's Travel Stops, Continental Resources, and UCO.

 

To see the results for all divisions and teams, times, names and more, click here.

 

 

Corporate Challenge 2014
?>