Skip to main content

2018 Corporate Challenge Schedule

The 2018 Division 3 participants are: 

  • Oklahoma City University
  • Arvest
  • Baker Hughes, a GE Company
  • MTM Recognition
  • CSAA
  • ClimateMaster
  • IBC Bank
  • Northrop Grumman Corporation
  • Griffin Communications-News 9 / News On 6
Saturday, June 2 Schedule for Division 3
Time                  Event
Location
8:00 a.m. Opening CeremonyMcGuinnessTrack
9:00 a.m. Executive RelayMcGuinnessTrack
9:00-10:30 a.m Kids' Fitness
McGuinnessInfield
9:00-11:00 a.m. Co-Ed Volleyball
McGuinness
Volleyball Courts
11:40 a.m. Co-ed Shuttle RelayMcGuinnessInfield
11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Tug-of-WarMcGuinnessBackfield near Volleyball
1:10 p.m. (Men immediately following)  55 MeterMcGuinnessTrack
3:00-3:30 p.m. Foot GolfOU Medicine CampusSoccer Field
2:00-4:00 p.m. Kids' Soccer Event - exhibition only, come and go, no division start timesOU Medicine CampusSoccer Field
2:00-4:00 p.m. DodgeballMcGuinnessPractice Gym
5:00-5:30 p.m. Men's SoccerOU Medicine CampusSoccer Field
4:00-6:00 p.m. Women's BasketballMcGuinnessGymnasium
6:00-7:30 p.m. Women's Mile (60+ at 6p, 50-59 at 6:20, 40-49 at 6:40, 30-39 at 7, 29 and under at 7:20)
McGuinnessTrack
7:00-7:30 p.m. Women's SoccerOU Medicine CampusSoccer Field
7:30-9:00 p.m. Men's Mile (60+ at 7:30p, 50-59 at 7:50, 40-49 at 8:10, 30-39 at 8:30, and 29 and under at 8:50) McGuinnessTrack
7:00-8:00 p.m. Dodgeball FinalsMcGuinnessPractice Gym
Sunday, June 3 Schedule for Division 3

*There is no check-in for the 5k/10k Runs, Walk, Wheelchair Event, or Kids' 10k.

Time                     Event
Location
7:30-8:00 a.m. 1 Mile Walk/Wheelchair Event (Check-in at Riversport Rapids Building beginning at 6:30 a.m.)
Boathouse DistrictRiversport Rapids
7:30 a.m. Kids' 10k (Check-in at Riversport Rapids Building beginning at 6:30 a.m.)Boathouse District Riversport Rapids
8:00-10:00 a.m. 5K/10K (Immediately following last walker)
Boathouse DistrictRiversport Rapids
9:00-9:30 a.m. Total Fitness Challenge 
McGuinnessPractice Gym
11:00 a.m.-11:30 a.m. Rowing Simulation (ERG)
Boathouse DistrictDevon Boathouse
10:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. Men's Basketball McGuinness
Gymnasium
11:00-11:30 a.m. Zumba (Check-in on infield beginning at 10:30 a.m.)McGuinnessInfield
1:00 p.m Women's 4x100's (Men immediately following)McGuinnessTrack


Special Thanks to our Sponsors!

Aetna
Arthur Gallagher