Skip to main content

OCU Fitness Challenges

2018 Pacific Crest Trail Challenge

Teams reaching the final destination

Team NameTeam Members
OCU Champions – nuf said
Toni Adams, Vinay Patel, Marty McCauley, Jim Abbott, La Tasha Hinex, Megan Patel, Sam Hazewinkel, Greg Kersgieter, Matt Aguero
The Run-Hit WondersMeaghan McEwen, Scott Savage, Jan Stovall, Kat Villegas, Shauntae’ Moham, Felix Villegas, Chris Day, Brian Overling, Jenni Allen, Denise Flis
We thought you said RumNancy Letassy, Monica Rose, Amanda Porter, Niki Brooks, Rhaven Ross, Sally Roark, Amy Hughes, Amber Hicks, Mark Britton, Cheryl Young
Happy HourAngela Do, Jessica Tyner, Cassie Ball, Angela Do, Mary Benner, Tasha Casey-Loveless, Colbi Beam, Charlie Monnot, Mindy DeLone, Jenny Minsberg, Kent Buchanan
High AchieversAmy Shaw, Kat Solares, Andrea Moore, Julia Edmoundson, Valerie Robinson, Kelly Williams, Sophia Snider, Allison Rabon, Steven Foster, Melissa Rice
Maybe We Will Maybe We Won’tJudy Reyes-Henderson, Evie Simons, Jessica Burger, Bryan Baxter, Aimee Martinez, Jessica Wilson, Martha Burger, Christi Jeffreys, Sarah Powers, Jo Heidebrecht
Roads ScholarsChuck Flint, Maria Jones, Amy McQuade, Levi Harrel, Jon Rowand, Michael Harrington

2018 Ready, Set, Go! Challenge

FinishTeam Name Team Members
1st Red Hot Chili SteppersJudy Reyes-Henderson, Ron Rowand, Michael Harrington, Maria Jones, Levi Harrel, Cheryl Young, Amy McQuade, Amanda Porter, Tasha Casey Loveless
2ndHappy HourHappy Hour Lynette Martin, Jenny Minsberg, Charlie Monnot, Cassie Ball, Melissa Rice, Mindy DeLone, Angela Do, Sophia Snider
3rd Between a Walk and a Hard PlaceJessica Tyner, Rhaven Ross, Charlotte Wood-Wilson, Evie Simons, Mark Britton, Mary Benner, Lani Garner, Rod Jones
4thHigh AchieversAmee Shaw, Chuck Flint, Allison Rabon, Nancy Letassy, Julia Edmoundson, Sarah Powers, Rosemary Howard

2018 Great Escapes

Team NameTeam Members
1stChaffing the DreamToni Adams, David Crynes, Greg Kersgieter, Jessica Wilson, Jim Abbott, Kelly Perry, Matt Aguero, Marty McCauley, Levi Harrel, Mindy Windholz
2ndFluke Skywalkers Nancy Letassy, Amanda Porter, Amber Hicks, Amber Johnson, Maria Jones, Mark Britton, Monica Rose, Niki Brooks, Rhaven Ross, Sally Roark
34dBookin’ ItLaurie Schneider, Anthony Edwards, Ashley Harness, Carissa Maben, Kristen Burkholder, Laci Bowers, Lee Webb, Paul Gebb, Dia Campbell-Detrixhe