Skip to main content

Alumni Success

Distinguished Alumni

Music

Highlighted Alumni Accomplishments

Vocalists: Broadway & Opera


Kristin Chenoweth

Tony and Emmy-winning singer/actress

Kelli O’Hara

Tony-winning and Emmy-nominated singer/actress

Leona Mitchell

Grammy-winning operatic spinto-soprano

Robert Watson

Tenor, Deutsche Oper Berlin company member

Sarah Coburn

Acclaimed operatic/concert soprano

Marquita Lister

Principal soprano Houston Grand, NYC Opera

Ron Raines

Tony-nominated Broadway veteran; three-time Emmy nominee

Lara Teeter

Tony Award nominee; educator

Belinda Allyn

Allegiance. West Side Story @ Paper Mill Playhouse.

Colin Anderson

Carousel; Lincoln Center’s Sweeney Todd, The Book of Mormon Tour

Heather Botts

My Fair Lady, Doctor Zhivago. The King and I Tour

Jane Bunting

Come From Away

Caitlin Crabill

Sarasota Opera, Central City Opera

Jacob Gutierrez

Aladdin

Wes Hart

Anastasia, West Side Story, Jersey Boys Tour

Jeremy Hays

The Phantom of the Opera, Les Misérables, Les Misérables tour

Liz Lang

Sherrill Milnes American Opera Award winner

Eryn LeCroy

Christine Daaé in The Phantom of the Opera; Sousatzka world premiere

Stacey Logan

Beauty & the Beast, Sweet Smell of Success, High Society, Candide, Crazy for You

Elliott Mattox

Beetlejuice, Charlie and The Chocolate Factory

Tiffany Mann

Be More Chill

Will Mann

Oklahoma!; Memphis

Matt McMahan

Les Misérables, Les Misérables Tour

J. Warren Mitchell

Operatic lyric tenor, Kammeroper International Opera Competition winner

Marlen Nahhas

Washington National Opera, Domingo-Cafritz Young Artist, Merola Opera

Mary Beth Nelson

Florida Grand Opera, Glimmerglass

Manna Nichols

Allegiance; The King and I Tour

Minami Okamura

Japan pop singer/musical star/actress

Destan Owens

Chicago, Rent, Smokey Joe’s Café

Ewa Plonka

Concert, operatic soprano; 2018 Carnegie Hall debut

Ernie Pruneda

Sister Act, Sister Act Tour

Molly Rushing

Anastasia

Jennifer Sanchez

Veteran of seven Broadway shows, most recently Pretty Woman

Abby C. Smith

SpongeBob SquarePants the Musical

Maren Weinberger

Lotte Lenya Competition winner; Fort Worth Opera soprano

Darius Wright

Pretty Woman; A Bronx Tale; Matilda Tour

CONDUCTORS/COMPOSERS

Mason Williams

Classical Gas composer; Grammy and Emmy winner

Jay Wadley

Film/commercial composer; Charles Ives Fellowship winner

Gerald Steichen

Conductor, NYC Opera, Utah Symphony, Broadway & national tours

Linda Twine

Broadway/choral composer/arranger

Timothy Long

NYC Opera, BAM, Broadway; music director Eastman Opera

Rick McKee

Theme park/VR/theatrical/sound design composer/arranger

Katarzyna Brochocka

Artistic Director¹s Prize, Opera Vista Competition

Or Kribos

Video game/movie trailer/sound design composer

INSTRUMENTAL PERFORMERS

Karol Kowal

Double bass, Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra.

Ryan Beach

Principal trumpet, Alabama Symphony Orchestra. Winner, Ellsworth Smith Solo Trumpet Competition.

Marcin Parys

Winner, 2015 Ibla Grand Prize; 20th Annual Chopin International Piano Competition.

Hannah Miller Leffler

Founder WoodWired Duo; finalist, 2017 National Flute Association’s Young Artist Competition; first place, NFA Orchestral Audition Competition and Master Class.

Edgar Cruz

Award-winning classical guitarist/recording artist/educator

Jeff Luke

Associate principal trumpet, Utah Symphony Orchestra; 13-year member Atlantic Brass Quintet

Heidi Tims Hernandez

Assistant principal harp, Phoenix Symphony

Timothy Sutfin

Clarinet, U.S. Army Band “Pershing’s Own.”

Chris Hartsock

Trumpet, U.S. Army Band Europe.

Russell Sharp

Trombone, U.S. Navy Band.

Jennifer Floan

Flute, U.S. Marine Corps Forces Pacific Band.

Kyle Dillingham

Classical/bluegrass violin, recording artist; Oklahoma Governor’s Arts Award. Founder, Horseshoe Road.

Marat Gabdullin

Violin, associate concertmaster, Oklahoma City Philharmonic

Angelica Pereira

Violin, Oklahoma City Philharmonic, 2016 Outstanding Musician, Hispanic Arts Council of Oklahoma

Angelika Machnik-Jones

Cello, Oklahoma City Philharmonic; founder/director, Oklahoma Conservatory of Music.

Sharon Kaplanski

Principal double bass, Ramat-Gan Symphony Orchestra, Israel

Tomar Levy

Trumpet, winner ITG Jazz Improvisation Competition

Merav Askayo

Percussion, Jerusalem Philharmonic

Katherine McLemore

Oboe, Oklahoma City Philharmonic

Peter Markes

Violin and guitar. 2014 Oklahoma Teacher of the Year. Founder, Peter Markes Music. Member of Horseshoe Road touring trio.

Eun-Hee Park

Founding pianist, award-winning enhake chamber ensemble

Monika Nierychlo-Fryklund

Viola, Plano Symphony Orchestra

Sally Barton

Viola, Tallahassee Symphony Orchestra, Panama City Beach Pops

Elizabeth Venegas

Violinist, Tulsa Symphony

Lei Zhang

Concertmaster, Huashi Chamber Orchestra

SCHOOL BAND/ORCHESTRA CONDUCTORS

Sarah Neely

Director of Bands at Edmond Memorial High School; associate conductor, Oklahoma Youth Winds; president, Central Oklahoma Directors Association.

Dane Romano

Percussion. Founding Director, Great Plains International Marimba Competition; Putnam City North High School Director of Percussion.

David Koehn

Director of Orchestras, Edmond Memorial High School.

Daniel Hodge

2010 Outstanding Young Director, Arkansas Bandmasters Association; Director of bands, Siloam Springs High School.

Janey Akagha

Director of Band and Orchestra, Belle Isle Enterprise Middle School, Oklahoma City

Steven Hughes II

Violin, Fort Smith Symphony; Director of Orchestras, Northside High School, Fort Smith

Christiaan Osborn

Head Mariachi Director, Oklahoma City Public Schools

Maya Johnson

Director of Band and Orchestra, Southeast High School, Oklahoma City

Kasey Presely

Director of Bands, Kenneth Cooper Middle School, Putnam City

Tony Chancellor

2018 Oklahoma City Public Schools Teacher of the Year; leadership teacher and former band director, Belle Isle Enterprise Middle School.

ARTS LEADERSHIP

Mark Blakeman

Executive Director, McKnight Center for the Performing Arts; former president and CEO, Tucson Symphony Orchestra; former COO and general manager, Nashville Symphony Orchestra.

Kris Woolly Markes

General Manager, Oklahoma City Philharmonic.

Robyn Hilger

2006 Oklahoma Teacher of the Year. Founding director, El Sistema Oklahoma; former chief programs officer for The Foundation for Oklahoma City Public Schools;

Christi English

Assistant Director of Music Administration, Jazz at Lincoln Center.

Dance

Brianna Brandon: Assistant Stage Manager, Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma; Administrative Assistant School of American Dance & Arts Management

Karma Vowell: OCU MBA-Arts Management - Director of Resource Development for Youth Friends in Kansas City

Sarah Culp: Event Operations Coordinator for Macy’s in New York -- coordinates nationally broadcast Macy’s parades

Elise Dwenger: Performer and MS Maasdam Company Manager for Holland America Cruise Line

Debbie Mancuso: Chief Operating Office of Ballet Petite in Bethesda, MD

Jacey Garcia: Owner/Director of City Dance Center in Beaumont, TX

Ashley Banks: Lighting Designer for Church Performances

Eli Coronis: Alumni and Events Coordinator for Woodbury University

Katy Leonard Clark: Dance studio owner in Michigan

Lisa Davis: Performing in “Broadway” in Branson; Dino’s Christmas Extravaganza in Branson; performer in “Red, Hot and Blue” in Branson

Sarah Fazio: Choreographer for Dino Show in Branson; Choreographer for Carman World Tour; Master Teacher for Dance Olympus

Samantha Ford: Development Database Administrator for Hubbard Street Dance Chicago

Jocelyn Cohenour: Extra in “Sex and the City”; Siegfried and Roy Show in Las Vegas

Margaret Crissman: Documentation Intern at Jacob’s Pillow; develoment associate for Eliot Feld Ballet Tech in New York City

Dana Fisch: Jacob’s Pillow Stage Manager Intern; coordinator for Battery Park Arts Festival in New York City; stage manager for Dance Anonymous at the Duke Theatre in NYC; performer with Push Factor in NYC; artistic director for Undertoe Dance Project in New York City

Chelsea Cain: Shores Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma development and fundraising assistant; dance director at Milam Magnet Elementary School public school in Odessa, TX; private dance?studio teacher

Heather Pederson: Culinary and Catering Administrative Assistant for Sodexo Services

M’Shay Eskola: Dance instructor at Parkview Arts/Science Magnet High School, Little Rock, AR

Kari Grooms: Entertainment/Production Coordinator for BEST Agency in Las Vegas

Mary Roberts: Performer in Culture Shock Atlanta

Sarah Johnston: Management staff for Ferguson Center for the Arts, Christopher Newport University

Emilie Schmidt: New Jersey Tap Ensemble; teaching musical theatre dance for Cincinnati Ballet school

Kim Self: Management staff of Celebrity Attractions (Musical Theater presenters) in LittleRock; University Assistant Financial Aid Director

TeNeil Barney Spaeth: Company Manager/Production Manager of Tulsa Opera; director OCU Spirit of Grace Liturgical Dancers

Erika Reuter: Performing in EFX! in Las Vegas with David Cassidy

Seth Reimer: Company Manager for David Parsons Dance Company; Performance Manager for Carnegie Hall

Cassie Olson: Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma development intern; promoted to Lyric Theatre?Executive Assistant

Shana Rutz: Performed in featured dance at Jazz Dance World Congress in Wiesbaden,?Germany, Summer 97; OCU Dance Department Administrative Assistant to?Jo Rowan

Allison Van Fleet: Owns own dance studio in Omaha

Andrea Tornabene: Taught at an arts high school in Florida; Owns Universal Dance?Academy in Port Charlotte

Jennifer Woodside: Was with OKC Philharmonic Box Office; was teaching and managing at a?local OKC dance studio before assuming administrative position with Western Arkansas Ballet

Angela Do: Administrative Assistant to Dean of OCU’s School of American Dance & Arts?Management

Stacey Jamieson: Studio Administrator, School of Performing Arts in Naperville near?Chicago

Scott Ellis: Company Manager, National Tour of “Grease”; company manager of “Blues in the Night”?with Maurice Hines, Frida Payne, and Carol Woods

Shannon Elliott: Company member in River North Dance Company, Chicago; Ensemble for?Music Theater of Wichita; Company member Luna Negra Dance Company; development staff member?for Suzuki-Orff School of Music in Chicago; Artistic Program Producer for National Dance?Institute in New Mexico; Director of Dance and Assistant Chair of Performing Arts at Santa Fe University of Art and Design; Lyra Precise?Musical theatre dancer; Branson performer; performer for Celebrity Cruise?Lines; Dino’s Christmas Extravaganza in Branson

Jeromy Smith: Music Theater of Wichita Ensemble; “My Fair Lady” at Papermill Playhouse;?“Ragtime” at Music Theater of Wichita; national tour of “Swing”; national tour?of “42nd Street”;General Management Associate for Richards/Climan, Inc.,?Broadway show management company in New York City

Ashley Trimble: Actress in Off-Off Broadway Show; Assistant Company Manager/Assistant to the Development?Director for Merce Cunningham Dance Company; Director of Off-Off Broadway Show,?“A Sense of Humor”; Company Manager, David Parsons Dance Co.; Individual?Support Manager for Jacob’s Pillow

Stephen Kovash: Grants Officer for EPA; fundraiser for Oklahoma City Arts Council and Oklahoma Visual?Arts Coalition

Martha Stone: Development Director of Oklahoma City Community College

Kathleen Kern: Development Director for Bishop McGuiness High School in OKC

Shannon Wright: Continues to teach Dance to Visually Impaired Children, in OKC

Lori LaFrance: Technician for Disney in Orlando

Shelly Greene: House management staff for Andy Williams in Branson; owns a dance studio in Lewisburg, TX

Amy Shoeffler: Annual Giving Campaign Manager, Tulsa Philharmonic

Dawn Fowler: Orchestra Manager, Kansas City Symphony

Robert Fox: Box Office Manager, Play Maker Rep. Co. at U. of NC-Chapel Hill

James Eng: Development officer for Orpheus Chamber Orchestra in NYC; Operations Assistant?for New York Philharmonic

Beth Sedberry: Assistant Marketing Director for Oklahoma City Philharmonic

Marne Tysdal: Teacher at Susan Webb’s Dance Innovations and insurance company administrator

Lori Freeman: Marine Corps officer

Emily Turner: Dance Captain at Frontier City and lead assistant for David Thomas and the?World of Magic

Katy McDermott: Technical theater staff at Seaside Music Theater, Daytona Beach;?Stage Manager for Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company; dance department coordinator for Cornish College for?the Arts; agent in dance division of IMG Artists in New York

Jennifer Young: Former Unit Manager for “Home Matters” for Banyan Productions, on Discovery?Channel; Now on Management Staff of the Wilmington Opera

Jennifer Fox: Operations Management at Pittsburg Symphony Orchestra

Terrie Bentley: Manager, Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Ensemble

Renee Koenen: Busch Gardens, Tampa - Performer; manages a dance supply business in Dallas

Jen Halpin: Busch Gardens, Tampa - Performer

Amy Osborne: Manager of a Dance Supply business in Pennsylvania

Robyn Bohrer: Supervisor at Six Flags Over Texas; Choreographer at Six Flags Over Texas

Kellee Haas: Founder and Owner of North Georgia Dance and Music Factory

Jenny Lang: Production Manager for Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma

Amy Klingler: Assistant Manager - Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma Box Office; Dancer, Bobby?Vinton Show, Branson; performer on the cruise ship Mercury; Rockette;?Celebrity Cruise Line performer

Sabrina Redding: Administrative Assistant, Oklahoma Arts Institute (Quartz Mountain); Intern?Coordinator for Oklahoma Arts Institute

Anna Ables: Assistant Program Director, Oklahoma Arts Institute; Utah Shakespeare Festival; Director of?Marketing and Public Relations at The Theatre School at DePaul University

Kristen Swinehart: Graduated Florida Coastal School of Law and passed bar exam -?Entertainment Law

Jennifer Pfaff: Business director of Chicago Tap Theatre and performer; instructor at Hubbard?Street’s LCDS studio; performer for Dance Chicago, Jazz Dance World?Congress, Chicago Human Rhythm Project; teacher at Beverly Arts Center

Shannon Beaumont: Founder and Owner of All That Dance! dance studio in Conway, Arkansas

Shannon Houston: Dancer in Bobby Vinton Show in Branson; cruise ship performer on the?Costa Victoria; “One the Show” at Alabama Theater in Myrtle Beach; associate at?Clear Talent Group talent agency in New York City; consultant to Gallim Dance?in Brooklyn

Carrie Speicher: Cruise ship performer on Norwegian Lines Dawn; “Broadway” in Branson;?“One the Show” at Alabama Theater in Myrtle Beach; artistic director for Fisher?Dance Center in Wilmette,?IL; Rockette; Will Rogers Follies national tour starring Larry Gatlin

Kylie Moats: “One the Show” at Alabama Theater in Myrtle Beach;

Danielle Oberly: Administrator for Houston Ballet; owner of Dance Central dance studio?Cypress, TX

Kara Harvey: Peck Dance teacher in Destin Public Schools

Erin Davis: “One the Show” at Alabama Theater in Myrtle Beach

Michelle Berg: Conference Coordinator for Cokesbury Court; Stage Manager for “African Tales” at?Busch Gardens - Tampa; Director of Community Development for The Science Place in?Dallas

Georgie Lesher: Management Intern at Goodtimes Entertainment

Michelle Lory: Chesapeake Energy Special Events Intern, Oklahoma City; Oklahoma City Museum of?Art Director of Events, Group Tours and Facility Rentals

Carolyn Shierk: Assistant Business Manager for Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma; Director of Dance at?North East School of the Arts in San Antonio

Andi Davison: Performer in Masquerade Show in the Sky at the Rio in Las Vegas

Carmen Scott: Performing and Modeling in Trade Shows; dancer in “Buku” music video

Meghan Dunn: Management Intern, Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma; manager of Dance Innovations Dance Studio?in Oklahoma City

Krystina Alexis Nelson: Director of Marketing and Promotions for Push Factor jazz dance?company in NYC; also dancer with Push Factor; lighting designer for The Wait Company; Balinese?dancer in “Spirit of the Tiger”

Sarah Scott: Stage Manager, Town & Village School of Dance; Assistant to the Business Manager for?Lyric Theatre; Marketing Assistant for Arena Stage in Washington; fundraising?executive for Vanderbuilt University

Jennifer Kornmeyer: Jacob’s Pillow Technical Production Intern, Oklahoma Arts Institute?Staff

Michael Weagraff: Assistant to Director of Development and Fundraising at Music Circus?in California

Deborah Pense: Administrative Assistant, Music Theater of Wichita

Allison Welbes: Oklahoma Children’s Theatre Education Director

Kelsey Cartwright: Miss Oklahoma

Heather Fick: Intern for Opera in the Ozarks; Ticket Office Staff for Lyric Theatre of?Oklahoma; OKLA Convention Assistant; Company Manager for Tulsa Ballet; Tahlequah Ballet Company?academy ballet teacher; adjunct dance teacher for several colleges

Lauren Linville: Participant in LA Dance Force’s “Dance With The Force”, Lyric Theatre?of Oklahoma ensemble; Asia International Tour of “42nd Street”; dance ensemble?for Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma; “Wicked” in Chicago; “Wicked” national tour

Patrick Galvin: Opera Club Steward, Santa Fe Opera, Santa Fe, NM; Carnegie Hall (NYC)?management internship; management intern for Carnegie Hall in New York City and?management intern at American Ballet Theatre; Development Staff for American?Ballet Theatre in New York

Chris Pelrine: Assistant Company Manager, Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma; costume shop foreman for Ann?Lacy School of American Dance and Arts Management; staff of Atlantic Film Festival in Halifax,?Canada; Personal Assistant to the President and Executive Director of Hailifax?Film; private dance studio teacher

Hannah Leahy: Business Assistant for Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma

Cari Griggs: Major Gifts and Research Assistant for National Public Radio in New York

Jennifer Polvado Dowd: Assistant Stage Manager, Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma; Coordinator?for External Affairs and Special Events for Ann Lacy School of American Dance?and Arts Management

Rachel Christensen: Assistant Company Manager, Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma; teacher,?administrator, and dance concert director for School of Performing Arts in?Naperville, IL; 19 company manager for Chicago Dance Theater; production stage manager for Naperville?175th Anniversary Christmas production

Vicky Best: Intern at Oklahoma Visual Arts Coalition

Hannah Brown: Instructor for American Dance and Drill Team School in Kansas and Texas

Deanna Wantz: Dancer at LaComedia Dinner Theatre’s Production of “Grease” and Guest Dancer?for Rhythm in Shoes; LifeChurch.tv Director of Litekinds; grant-writing?consultant for St. Louis Tap Festival; tap teacher in Stillwater

Suzi Bonnot: Production intern with CD International Entertainment in Shanghei, China,?Theatrical and Performing Arts Entertainment Divisions, supporting?international tour of “Cinderella”

Amanda Craig: Tech crew Oklahoma Arts Institute at Quartz Mountain; internship with Oklahoma?Arts Institute for programs and house management; programs/front of house manager for Oklahoma Summer Arts Institute;?costume shop foreman - Ann Lacy School of American; Dance and Arts Management;?Coordinator for External Affairs – Ann Lacy School of American Dance and Arts?Management

Amanda Kosack: Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma Assistant Stage Manager multiple seasons; Assistant Stage?Manager for Surflight Theatre in Beach Haven, NJ, then Production Stage Manager there?for “I Do, I Do”; Assistant Stage Manager of “Fela!” national tour

Ellen Cole: Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma Assistant Stage Manager; arts management intern at the Kennedy?Center in Washington; assistant for The Mine talent agency in New York City

Jaeden Parker: Ticket Office for Lyric Theatre, Script Writing for Thelma Gaylord Academy, in Oklahoma City,?OK; performer Lyric Theatre production of “Fiddler on the Roof” performer Alabama Theater in Myrtle Beach

Lacy Brown: Dancer in “The Magic of Saipan” at the SandCastle Showroom in Saipan

Lindsey Jouett: Administrative intern for Kentucky Governor’s School for the Arts;?Assistant Company manager, Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma in Oklahoma City, OK; dance teacher Preston Dance Center in Dallas

Jenny Rice: RA for Governor’s School for the Arts in Kentucky; Choreographer/Teacher – Town?& Village School of Dance in Pans, KY; dancer for Missouri Ballet in St. Louis

Krystal M. Rajkowski: Played the role of Princess Brooke at Dutch Wonderland Amusement?Park at Lancaster, PA; Intern at Broadway Dance Center in NYC

Tori Lucas: Horn Creek Conference Grounds summer staff, Westcliffe, CO; Character?Performer, Walt Disney World

Heather Pederson: Wardrobe Coordinator of Light Opera of Oklahoma

Frances Lawrence: Performer at Worlds of Fun Theme Park in Kansas City, MO; Global?International Mission ”Cultural Mixer” with dance in Honduras, S. America

Erica Olavarria: Boulder Jazz Dance Workshop in Boulder, CO

Mary Timaeus: Ticket office staff for Spoletto Festival USA

Crystal Lee: Internship at Tulsa Ballet in Special Events and Development; tech crew?Oklahoma Arts Institute at Quartz Mountain

Jessie Pries: Character performer, Walt Disney World; Paramount’s King’s Island (Ohio)?Character Department; intern at Jeff Roberts & Associates Christian Music?Booking Agency in Nashville, TN

Leia Eubanks: Internships with Dance 411 Entertainment and BlocSouth Talent Agency in?Atlanta; administrative intern for Chicago Human Rhythm Project in Chicago, IL; fundraising?and event management consultant in Georgia

Sheila Heying: Performer, Six Flags in St. Louis, MO

Christine Soileau: Chesapeake Boathouse staff in Oklahoma City; Member Services?Coordinator for Greater Oklahoma City Chamber of Commerce

Julie Russell Stanley: MFA in Dance Fast Track at Oklahoma City University; Performer, Mary Kay?Convention “Celebrate the Dream 08” in Dallas, TX 20

Emily Yowell: Intern for Oklahoma City Ballet; Intern for Fine Arts Institute of Edmond, OK

Oklahoma City University Dancers on Broadway

Amelia Frates

The Boy from Oz (Stage Management Production Assistant)

Angela Everett

42nd Street

Ashley Stover

Hello Dolly

Becky Berstler

42nd Street

Becky Downing

Crazy for You, Kiss of the Spiderwoman, Will Rogers Follies, My Fair Lady

Brad Musgrove

Fosse, The Producers, La Cage aux Folles

Brandi Wooten

Spamalot, 9 to 5: The Musical

Brian J. Marcum

Fascinating Rhythm, Saturday Night Fever, 42nd Street, The Boy from Oz, Spamalot

Brian Shepard

Peter Pan, Spamalot, Young Frankenstein (ensemble and Igor understudy), Annie Get Your Gun, Follies

Bruce Johnson

Sunset Blvd. (Joe Gillis - male lead)

Cindy Shadel

42nd Street

Clifton Samuels (Cliff Fogle)

Follies

Colby Q. Lindeman

Wicked

Colette Simmons

Mama Mia!

Connie Sasfai

Show Boat

Destan Owens

Smokey Joe’s Cafe, Tommy, Chicago, Rent (Tom Collins)

Dontee Kiehn

42nd Street, Gypsy, Next to Normal (Associate Choreographer), The Addams Family (Associate Choreographer), Broadway Bares (Assistant Choreographer)

Erin Robbins

Jerome Robbins’ Broadway

Gabrielle Ruiz

In the Heights, A Chrous Line

Jennifer Mathie

Follies (Revival), White Christmas

Jeromy Smith

General Management for Broadway producers and theater owners

John Sawyer

Civil War

John Warren

Wicked

Jordan Ballard

Hairspray (Amber - one of the stars)

Kim Faure

Anything Goes (role of Chastity), Nice Work If You Can Get It, Bullets Over Broadway

Kristen Willits Richardson

A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum

Kristen Chenoweth

Steel Pier, You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown, Epic Proportions, Wicked, The Apple Tree, Promises, Promises

Lauralyn McClelland

Grease, West Side Story, Rock of Ages

Lesley Jennings

Music Man, Grease

Lyndy Franklin

A Chorus Line

Marie Danvers

Phantom of the Opera - (Christine - one of the stars)

Mary Ellen Stuart

Dreams, Chicago, Jerome Robbins’ Broadway

Matthew Sipress

Hello Dolly (performer and assistant to the choreographer)

Nathan Peck

Dance of the Vampires, La Cage aux Folles (dance captain), The Boy from Oz, Taboo, Wicked, Kinky Boots

Rich Yoder

White Christmas, Great American Mousical

Richie Mastascusa

Guys and Dolls, White Christmas

Ryan Ball

Frogs

Sara Edwards

White Christmas, Follies (Assistant Choreographer and Dance Captain), Chaplin (dance captain)

Sarah L. Johnson

42nd Street

Sasha Hutchings

Memphis, Motown the Musical

Taryn Molnar

White Christmas

Vincent Sandoval

Fosse

Wendy Roberts

Gentlemen Prefer Blondes

Wes Pope

On the Town, 42nd Street, Saturday Night Fever, Face the Music (City Center)

Joele Hansen

Elizabeth Helms

Carissa Johnson

Sarah Lin Johnson

Nicole Jones

Karen Kasteel

Dontee Kiehn

Amy Klingler

Allison Lehr

Tonya Loveday

Jennifer Mathie

Tabatha Mays

Laura McKenzie

Melissa Miller

Brooke Nagy

Brittany Neal

Jessica Palu

Mindy Porter

Katie Rayle

Kristin Willits Richardson

Alison Roller

Laura Sambol

Tori Schelling

Amanda Schoppe

Jennifer Schreiber

Cari Speicher

Karilyn Surratt

Erin Swanson

Kristen Tudor

Laura Williams

Paige Williams

Melissa Zaremba

Dancers who have been Radio City Music Hall Rockettes or performers in the Radio City Music Hall Spectaculars

Rockettes

Lora Anderson

Becky Berstler

Nita Borchardt

Karen Boyd

Amy Burnette

Becky Downing

Beth Dukleth

Angie Everett

Jaime Fisher

Renee Fox

Kelly Garner

Lauren Gaul

Andrea Halbert

Carrie Hamner

Joele Hansen

Elizabeth Helms

Carissa Johnson

Sarah Lin Johnson

Nicole Jones

Karen Kasteel

Dontee Kiehn

Amy Klingler

Allison Lehr

Tonya Loveday

Jennifer Mathie

Tabatha Mays

Laura McKenzie

Melissa Miller

Brooke Nagy

Brittany Neal

Jessica Palu

Mindy Porter

Katie Rayle

Kristin Willits Richardson

Alison Roller

Laura Sambol

Tori Schelling

Amanda Schoppe

Jennifer Schreiber

Cari Speicher

Karilyn Surratt

Erin Swanson

Kristen Tudor

Laura Williams

Paige Williams

Melissa Zaremba

Men Performing in Radio City Music Hall Shows

Brad Barnes

Matt Clemons

Jarret Ditch

Jeremy Duvall

Cliff Fogle

Colby Lindeman (dance captain)

Richie Mastascusa

Brad Musgrove

Nathan Peck

Wes Pope

Vincent Sandoval

Steve Seale

Matthew Sipress

Todd Walker

Kevin Wilson

Marcel Wilson

Women Performing in Radio City Music Hall Shows, Not as Rockettes But in Other Acts

Artistic Administration

Performing in other acts: Lyndy Franklin & Lesley Jennings

Management: Kurt Stoneking

Artistic Administration: Becky Downing

Artistic Administration: Matt Clemons, Assistant Director for New York production at Radio City